Results

The 2021 Shiloh Shepherd Roundup Results!

  • Shiloh Shepherd Round Up is in conjunction with ICKC Saddle Up Classic
  • 4 Shows each day
  • 3 Shiloh Shepherd Specialties (ICKC, ISSDC, and TSSR)
  • CGC & Community Canine Testing will be available
  • [EVENT PAGE]

SHOW 1, ICKC Show, May 22, 2021

Judge – Eileen Narieka

Class Dogs: 13, Champion Dogs: 2, Class Bitches: 7, Champion Bitches: 1

  • Puppy 2-6 month
    • Best Puppy Male: Wee Clem
    • Best Puppy Female: Naomi
    • Best Puppy: Naomi
  • Jr Puppy 6-12 month
    • Best Junior Male: Capone
    • Best Junior Female: Nala
    • Best Junior: Capone
  • Dogs
    • 6-9 months: Torin
    • 9-12 months: Capone
    • American Bred: Chief
    • Bred by Exhibitor: Benny
    • Open: Zacar
    • Winners Dog: Capone
    • Reserve Winners Dog: Chief
  • Bitches
    • 9-12 months: Nala
    • 12-18 months: Briza
    • Novice: Jazz
    • Bred by Exhibitor: Elara
    • Open: Lass
    • Winners Bitch: Lass
    • Reserve Winners Bitch: Briza
  • Best of Breed
    • Best of Breed: Odin
    • Best of Opposite: Lass
    • Best of Winners: Lass
  • Group 
    • Puppy, Group 1, Naomi
    • Jr Puppy, Group 1, Capone
    • Adult, Group 1, Odin
  • Best In Show
    • BIS Puppy: Naomi
    • BIS Jr Puppy: Capone
    • BIS Adult: Odin

 

SHOW 2, TSSR Specialty, May 22, 2021

Judge: Candance Mogavero

Class Dogs: 15, Champion Dogs: 2, Class Bitches: 9, Champion Bitches: 2

  • Puppy 2-6 month
    • Best Puppy Male: Wee Clem
    • Best Puppy Female: Naomi
    • Best Puppy: Naomi
  • Jr Puppy 6-12 month
    • Best Junior Male: Steele
    • Best Junior Female: ??
    • Best Junior: Steele

Class winners (does not count for points) All class winners go back in to compete for Winners Dog or Winners Bitch

  • Dogs
    • 6-9 months: Spencer
    • 9-12 months: Steele
    • 12-18 months: Barron
    • American Bred: Chief
    • Bred by Exhibitor: Romeo
    • Novice: Ruin
    • Open: Zane
    • Winners Dog: Zane
    • Reserve Winners Dog: Steele
  • Bitches
    • 6-9 months: Harra
    • 9-12 months: Nala
    • 12-18 months: Briza
    • Novice: Jazz
    • Bred by Exhibitor: Elara
    • Open: Lass
    • Winners Bitch: Lass
    • Reserve Winners Bitch: Briza
  • Veteran
    • Veteran Female: Sienna (10 yrs old)
    • Best Veteran: Sienna (Breed Champion already)
  • Best of Breed
    • Best of Breed: Sienna
    • Best of Opposite: Zane
    • Best of Winners: Zane
  • Specialty Classes
    • Best Progeny: Hercules
    • Male Progeny: Hercules
    • Female Progeny: Gracie
    • Best Companion: Kendall
    • Best Female Companion: Kendall
  • Group 
    • Puppy, Group 1, Naomi
    • Jr Puppy, Group 1, Steele
    • Adult, Group 1, Sienna
  • Best In Show
    • BIS Puppy: Naomi
    • BIS Jr Puppy: Steele
    • BIS Adult: Sienna

Lass moves up to Champion Status!!!!

SHOW 3, ICKC Show, May 22, 2021

Judge: Gay Hisatake

Class Dogs: 11, Champion Dogs: 2, Class Bitches: 6, Champion Bitches: 2

  • Puppy 2-6 month
    • Best Puppy Male: Wee Clem
    • Best Puppy Female: Naomi
    • Best Puppy: Naomi
  • Jr Puppy 6-12 month
    • Best Junior Male: Steele
    • Best Junior Female: Nala
    • Best Junior: Steele

Class winners (does not count for points) All class winners go back in to compete for Winners Dog or Winners Bitch

  • Dogs
    • 6-9 months: Torin
    • 9-12 months: Steele
    • Bred by Exhibitor: Ronin
    • Open: Zane
    • Winners Dog: Zane
    • Reserve Winners Dog: Steele
  • Bitches
    • 9-12 months: Nala
    • 12-18 months: Briza
    • Bred by Exhibitor: Elara
    • Open: Jelina
    • Winners Bitch: Briza
    • Reserve Winners Bitch: Jelina
  • Best of Breed
    • Best of Breed: Odin
    • Best of Opposite: Jurnee
    • Best of Winners: Zane
  • Group 
    • Puppy, Group 1, Naomi
    • Jr Puppy, Group 1, Steele
    • Adult, Group 1, Odin
  • Best In Show
    • BIS Puppy: Naomi
    • BIS Jr Puppy: Steele
    • BIS Adult: Odin
SHOW 4, ISSDC Specialty, May 22, 2021

Judge: Sally Birgl

Class Dogs: 13, Champion Dogs: 2, Class Bitches: 7, Champion Bitches: 3

  • Puppy 2-6 month
    • Best Puppy Male: Wee Clem
    • Best Puppy Female: Naomi
    • Best Puppy: Naomi
  • Jr Puppy 6-12 month
    • Best Junior Male: Capone
    • Best Junior Female: Harra
    • Best Junior: Harra

Class winners (does not count for points) All class winners go back in to compete for Winners Dog or Winners Bitch

  • Dogs
    • 6-9 months: Torin
    • 9-12 months: Capone
    • 12-18 months: Barron
    • Bred by Exhibitor: Romeo
    • Open: Zane
    • Winners Dog: Zane
    • Reserve Winners Dog: Barron
  • Bitches
    • 6-9 months: Harra
    • 9-12 months: Nala
    • 12-18 months: Briza
    • Bred by Exhibitor: Pearl
    • Open: Jelina
    • Veteran: Sienna (Champion)
    • Winners Bitch: Pearl
    • Reserve Winners Bitch: Briza
  • Best of Breed
    • Best of Breed: Odin
    • Best of Opposite: Jurnee
    • Best of Winners: Zane
  • Specialty Classes
    • Male Progeny: Hercules
    • Best Progeny: Hercules
    • Female Companion: Kendall
    • Best Companion: Kendall
  • Group 
    • Puppy, Group 1, Naomi
    • Jr Puppy, Group 1, Harra
    • Adult, Group 1, Odin
  • Best In Show
    • BIS Puppy: Naomi
    • BIS Jr Puppy: Harra
    • BIS Adult: Odin

I would like to point out and thrilled to announce that Saturday was a Shiloh Shepherd SWEEP of all Best In Shows!!!! A BIG WOW!!!!

SHOW 5, ICKC Show, May 23, 2021

Judge: Sharon Baskerville

Class Dogs:  , Champion Dogs:  , Class Bitches:  , Champion Bitches: 

  • Puppy 3-6 month
    • Best Puppy Male: Wee Clem
    • Best Puppy Female: Naomi
    • Best Puppy: Naomi
  • Jr Puppy 6-12 month
    • Best Junior Male: Steele
    • Best Junior: Steele

Class winners (does not count for points) All class winners go back in to compete for Winners Dog or Winners Bitch

  • Dogs
    • 6-9 months: Spencer
    • 9-12 months: Steele
    • 12-18 months: Barron
    • Bred by Exhibitor: Benny
    • Open: Zacar
    • Winners Dog: Zacar
    • Reserve Winners Dog: Ezra
  • Bitches
    • 12-18 months: Briza
    • Open: Jelina
    • Winners Bitch: Jelina
    • Reserve Winners Bitch: Briza

Zane moved up to the Champion ring, finishing his Breed Championship

  • Best of Breed
    • Best of Breed: Odin
    • Best of Opposite: Lass
    • Best of Winners: Zacar
  • Group 
    • Puppy, Group 1, Naomi
    • Jr Puppy, Group 1, Steele
    • Adult, Group 2, Odin
  • Best In Show
    • BIS Puppy: Naomi
SHOW 6, ICKC Specialty, May 23, 2021

Judge: Ron Pock

Class Dogs: 13, Champion Dogs: 2, Class Bitches: 7, Champion Bitches: 3

  • Puppy 3-6 month
    • Best Puppy Male: Wee Clem
    • Best Puppy Female: Naomi
    • Best Puppy: Naomi
  • Jr Puppy 6-12 month
    • Best Junior Male: Capone
    • Best Junior Female: Harra
    • Best Junior: Capone

Class winners (does not count for points) All class winners go back in to compete for Winners Dog or Winners Bitch

  • Dogs
    • 6-9 months: Spencer
    • 9-12 months: Capone
    • 12-18 months: Barron
    • Bred by Exhibitor: Benny
    • Novice: Ruin
    • Open: Logan
    • Winners Dog: Benny
    • Reserve Winners Dog: Ruin
  • Bitches
    • 6-9 months: Harra
    • 12-18 months: Briza
    • Open: Jelina
    • Winners Bitch: Jelina
    • Reserve Winners Bitch: Briza
  • Best of Breed
    • Best of Breed: Odin
    • Best of Opposite: Jurnee
    • Best of Winners: Jelina
  • Group 
    • Puppy, Group 1, Naomi
    • Jr Puppy, Group 1, Capone
    • Adult, Group 1, Odin
  • Best In Show
    • BIS Puppy: Naomi
    • Reserve BIS Jr Puppy: Capone
    • BIS Adult: Odin
SHOW 7, ICKC Show, May 23, 2021

Judge: John Seibel

Class Dogs: , Champion Dogs: , Class Bitches: , Champion Bitches: 

  • Puppy 3-6 month
    • Best Puppy Male: Wee Clem
    • Best Puppy Female: Naomi
    • Best Puppy: Naomi
  • Jr Puppy 6-12 month
    • Best Junior Male: Capone
    • Best Junior: Capone

Class winners (does not count for points) All class winners go back in to compete for Winners Dog or Winners Bitch

  • Dogs
    • 6-9 months: Torin
    • 9-12 months: Capone
    • 12-18 months: Barron
    • Bred by Exhibitor: Benny
    • Open: Zane
    • Winners Dog: Benny
    • Reserve Winners Dog: Ronin
  • Bitches
    • 12-18 months: Briza
    • Open: Jelina
    • Winners Bitch: Briza
    • Reserve Winners Bitch: Jelina
  • Best of Breed
    • Best of Breed: Zane
    • Best of Opposite: Jurnee
    • Best of Winners: Benny
  • Group 
    • Puppy, Group 1, Naomi
    • Jr Puppy, Group 1, Capone
    • Adult, Group 3, Zane
  • Best In Show
    • BIS Puppy: Naomi
    • Reserve BIS Jr Puppy: Capone
SHOW 8, ICKC Show, May 23, 2021

Judge: Rita Thatcher

Class Dogs: , Champion Dogs: , Class Bitches: , Champion Bitches: 

  • Puppy 3-6 month
    • Best Puppy Male: Wee Clem
    • Best Puppy Female: Naomi
    • Best Puppy: Naomi
  • Jr Puppy 6-12 month
    • Best Junior Female: Harra
    • Best Junior: Harra

Class winners (does not count for points) All class winners go back in to compete for Winners Dog or Winners Bitch

  • Dogs
    • 6-9 months: Spencer
    • 9-12 months: Steele
    • 12-18 months: Barron
    • Bred by Exhibitor: Romeo
    • Open: Logan
    • Winners Dog: Logan
    • Reserve Winners Dog: Barron
  • Bitches
    • 6-9 months: Harra
    • 12-18 months: Briza
    • Open: Jelina
    • Winners Bitch: Harra
    • Reserve Winners Bitch: Briza
  • Best of Breed
    • Best of Breed: Zane
    • Best of Opposite: Jurnee
    • Best of Winners: Harra
  • Group 
    • Puppy, Group 2, Wee Clem
    • Jr Puppy, Group 1, Harra
    • Adult, Group 1, Zane
  • Best In Show
    • BIS Jr Puppy: Harra
CGC (Canine Good Citizen)

tester: Marti Nottingham, CGC Evaluator

  • Timber 
  • Oso 
  • Carla
  • Nalah Rose
  • Elara
  • Benny
  • Logan
  • Journee
  • $teele
  • Romeo
  • Max, the Golden
  • Frank, the Labrador