Results

The 2022 IEW Results!

SHOW 1, TSSR Specialty

Judge – Jackie Rayner

Class Dogs: 10 , Champion Dogs: 2, Class Bitches: 7 , Champion Bitches: 1

  • Best Puppy Male: n/a
  • Best Puppy Female: Azula
  • Best Puppy: Azula
  • Best Junior Male: Mac
  • Best Junior Female: Marley Grey
  • Best Junior: Mack
  • Winners Dog (WD): $teele
  • Reserve Winners Dog (RWD): Benny
  • Winners Bitch (WB): Carla
  • Reserve Winners Bitch (RWB): Naomi
  • Best Of Breed (BOB): Briza
  • Best Opposite Sex (BOS): Zacar
  • Best Of Winners (BOW): $teele
  • Breed Select(s): Carla, Zane
  • Best Veteran:  Siam
  • Best Opposite Sex Veteran: n/a
  • Best Companion: $alem
  • Best Opposite Sex Companion: Jack
  • Progeny Best Sire: Hercules
  • Progeny Best Dam: $alem
  • Best Progeny: $alem

 

SHOW 2, ISSDC International Show

Judge – Ken Rayner

Class Dogs: 10, Champion Dogs: 2, Class Bitches: 7, Champion Bitches: 2

  • Best Puppy Male: n/a
  • Best Puppy Female: Azula
  • Best Puppy: Azula
  • Best Junior Male: Mac
  • Best Junior Female: Marley Grey
  • Best Junior: Mack
  • Winners Dog (WD): $teele
  • Reserve Winners Dog (RWD): Benny
  • Winners Bitch (WB): Gavia
  • Reserve Winners Bitch (RWB): Carla
  • Best Of Breed (BOB): Gavia
  • Best Opposite Sex (BOS): Zacar
  • Best Of Winners (BOW): Gavia
  • Breed Select(s): Naomi, Zane
  • Best Veteran:  Siam
  • Best Opposite Sex Veteran: n/a
  • Best Companion: $alem
  • Best Opposite Sex Companion: Jack
  • Progeny Best Sire: Hercules
  • Progeny Best Dam: $alem
  • Best Progeny: $alem
SHOW 3, ISSDC Specialty

Judge – Eileen Narieka

Class Dogs: 6 , Champion Dogs: 2, Class Bitches: 5, Champion Bitches: 2

  • Best Puppy Male: n/a
  • Best Puppy Female: n/a
  • Best Puppy: n/a
  • Best Junior Male: Mac
  • Best Junior Female: Marley Grey
  • Best Junior: Marley Grey
  • Winners Dog (WD): Benny
  • Reserve Winners Dog (RWD): $teele
  • Winners Bitch (WB): Gavia
  • Reserve Winners Bitch (RWB): Marley Grey
  • Best Of Breed (BOB): Zane Grey
  • Best Opposite Sex (BOS): Briza
  • Best Of Winners (BOW): Gavia
  • Breed Select(s): Naomi, Zacar
  • Best Veteran:  $terling
  • Best Opposite Sex Veteran: Siam
  • Best Companion: $alem
  • Best Opposite Sex Companion: Jack
  • Progeny Best Sire: Hercules
  • Progeny Best Dam: $alem
  • Best Progeny: Hercules
TEMPERAMENT TEST

tester: Christi Yonavick

  • Finlay
  • Bishop
  • Carla
  • Andorra
  • Gavia
  • Clem
  • Jack
  • Benny
  • Lodi

SHILOH BREED AMBASSADOR TEST

tester: Amanda Carnes

Shiloh Puppy Ambassador (SPA)

  • Vesta
  • Mac
  • Marley

Shiloh Breed Ambassador (SBA)

  • Oberon
  • Bishop
  • Odin
  • Jack
  • Steele

TROPHY SPONSORS, ISSDC

ISSDC International Show Trophies

  • Best of Breed –
  • Best of Opposite Sex – 
  • Best of Winners – 
  • Winners Dog – 
  • Winners Bitch – 
  • Reserve Winners Dog – 
  • Reserve Winners Bitch – 
  • Best Junior Puppy – 
  • Best Junior Puppy Male – 
  • Best Junior Puppy Female – 
  • Best Baby Puppy – 
  • Best Baby Puppy Male – 
  • Best Baby Puppy Female – 
  • Best Veteran in Specialty – 
  • Best of Opposite Sex Veteran – 
  • Best Progeny – 
  • Progeny Best Sire – 
  • Progeny Best Dam – 
  • Best Companion – 
  • Best of Opposite Sex Companion – 
  • Best Junior Handler – 
  • Reserve Junior Handler – 
TROPHY SPONSORS, TSSR

TSSR Specialty Show Trophies

  • Best Puppy Male:
    • In memory of Ca$h, you were my favorite hello and my hardest goodbye
  • Best Puppy Female:
    • In memory of Zeus
  • Best Puppy:
    • In memory of Brk Chapls Irish Rd O Bearpaw aka Kilian
  • Best Junior Male: 
    • Congratulations from Templar Shilohs
  • Best Junior Female: 
    • In honor of Rio. No longer by my side but always in my heart
  • Best Junior: 
    • In memory of our late, Great Grizzly Bear
  • Winners Dog (WD): 
    • Congratulations from Private Stock Shilohs
  • Reserve Winners Dog (RWD): 
    • Congratulations from NewMoon Shiloh Shepherds
  • Winners Bitch (WB): 
    • Snow, one beautiful Shiloh
  • Reserve Winners Bitch (RWB): 
    • Congratulations from NewMoon Shiloh Shepherds
  • Best Of Breed (BOB): 
    • In memory of the many Shilohs who have passed over in the past two years. Run Free.
  • Best Opposite Sex (BOS): 
    • Congratulations from Ridgewood Shilohs
  • Best Of Winners (BOW): 
    • Congratulations from Cabin Run Shilohs
  • Breed Select(s): 
    • In loving memory of Michael O’Hearn
    • In memory of Genesis JNL On Cloud Nine – Malachi
  • Best Veteran Male: 
    • Congratulations from Blue Moon Shiloh Shepherds
  • Best Veteran Female: 
    • Congratulations from Joker & Rumor
  • Best Veteran:  
    • In memory of Chancelor
  • Best Companion: 
    • In memory of Raven 2006-2017
  • Best Companion Male: 
    • Congratulations from Sunday Shiloh Shepherds
  • Best Companion Female:
    • In memory of Dominque
  • Progeny Best Sire: 
    • In memory of Sequoias Noble Joyful Joey
  • Progeny Best Dam:
    • In memory of Sadie
  • Best Progeny: 
    • In memory of RSS Sassy Abby of Chestnut Run
  • Best Junior Handler In Specialty: 
    • Congratulations from Maggie May
  • Reserve Junior Handler in Specialty:
    • In memory of Nottingham’s Laerwen of Imladris (Lyra)
ADDITIONAL SPONSORS
  • Schneider’s Saddlery,
    • basket donation for silent auction,
    • www.sstack.com
  • Windmill Halters,
    • gift certificate donation for silent auction,
    • www.monogrammedhorsehalters.com