The 2018 IEW Results!
Judge – Cheryl Tide
Show numbers:
12 class males
20 class females
8 champion males
3 champion bitches
Best Female Puppy – Snow
Best Male Puppy – Zeppelin
Best Puppy in Show – Zeppelin
Best Junior Female – Bella
Best Junior Male – Odin
Best Junior in Show – Bella
Winners Dog – Dylan
Reserve Winners Dog – Orson
Winners Bitch – Tillie
Reserve Winners Bitch – Hattie Layne
Best of Breed – Chaba
Best of Opposite – Ponzi
Best of Winners – Dylan
Breed Select 1 – Hercules
Breed Select 2 – Simon
Best Veteran – Colby
Best of Opposite Veteran – Tosca
Best Companion – Indy
Best Progeny Sire – Colby
Best Progeny Dam – Ekho
Best Progeny in Show – Colby
Class wins:
Males:
6-9 months males – Cobalt
9-12 months males – Odin
12-18 months males – Quinn
Novice males – Orson
Open Males – Dylan
Females:
6-9 months females – Bella
9-12 months females – Patsy
12-18 months females – Derby
Novice females – Hattie Layne
Open females – Tillie
Judge: Lydia Hutchinson
Number of Dogs:
Class Dogs – 12
Class Females – 15
Champion Dogs – 7
Champion Females – 5
Best Male Puppy – Zeppelin
Best Female Puppy – Snow
Best Puppy in Show – Snow
Best Junior Male – Odin
Best Junior Female – $alem
Best Junior in Show – $alem
Winners Dog – Dylan
Reserve Winners Dog – Pirate
Winners Bitch – Callie
Reserve Winners Bitch – Hattie Layne
Best of Breed – Ponzi
Best of Opposite – Simon
Best of Winners – Dylan
Breed Select 1 – Colby
Breed Select 2 – Bolt
Breed Select 3 – Skye
Best Veteran – Joker
Best of Opposite Veteran – Alpine
Best Companion – Indy
Progeny Best Sire – Colby
Progeny Best Dam – Tosca
Best Progeny – Colby
Class Wins:
Males:
6-9 months – Cobalt
9-12 months – Odin
12-18 months – Pazuzzu
Novice – Orson
Open – Dylan
Females:
6-9 months – Bella
9-12 months – $alem
12-18 months – Derby
Novice – Callie
Open – Talley
Judge: Rita Thatcher
Numbers:
9 class dogs
17 class bitches
7 champion dogs
3 champion bitches
Best male puppy – Zeppelin
Best female puppy – Snow
Best Puppy in Show – Zeppelin
Best Junior Male – Odin
Best Junior Female – Bella
Best Junior in Show – Bella
Winners Dog – Pirate
Reserve Winners Dog – Odin
Winners Bitch – Bella
Reserve Winners Bitch – Theory
Best of Breed – Bella
Best of Opposite – Hercules
Best of Winners – Bella
Breed Select 1 – Osiris
Breed Select 2 – London
Breed Select 3 – Ponzi
Breed Select 4 – Rosco
Best Veteran – Alpine
Best of Opposite Veteran – Colby
Best Companion – Fiddler
Progeny Best Sire – Shayne
Progeny Best Dam – Sammi
Best Progeny in Show – Sammi
Class Wins:
Males
9-12 months – Odin
12-18 months – Pazuzzu
Novice – Bandit
Open – Pirate
Females
6-9 months – Bella
9-12 months – $alem
12-18 months – Derby
Novice – Hattie Layne
Open – Theory
Judge: Earl Acker
Numbers:
Class dogs – 10
Class bitches – 13
Champion dogs – 7
Champion bitches – 5
Best male puppy – Kyros
Best female puppy – Snow
Best Puppy in Show – Kyros
Best junior male – Odin
Best junior female – $alem
Best Junior in Show – $alem
Winners Dog – Pirate
Reserve Winners Dog – Orson
Winners Bitch – Mystic
Reserve Winners Bitch – Vamp
Best of Breed – Hercules
Best of Opposite – Skye
Best of Winners – Pirate
Breed Select – Colby
Best Veteran – Rosco
Best of Opposite Veteran – Alpine
Best Progeny – Colby
Class wins:
Males:
9-12 months – Odin
12-18 months – Pazuzzu
Novice – Orson
Open – Pirate
Females:
6-9 months – Mystic
9-12 months – $alem
12-18 months – Vamp
Novice – Calli
Open – Theory
tester: Christi Yonavick
- Osiris
- Gracie
- Vamp
- Bruiser
- Odin
- Hattie Layne
tester: Marti Nottingham, CGC Evaluator
- Dylan
- Shayne
- Grace
- Theory
- Odin
- Bandit
- Tuck
- Pirate
- Gib$on
- Bella
- Gavin
- $alem
- Kona
- Pazuzu
- Bella (Ekhohaus)
coming soon
- Best Baby Puppy Male – Kindred Spirit Shilohs
- Best Baby Puppy Female – Siskiyou Shepherds
- Best Baby Puppy – Cabin Run Shilohs
- Best Junior Puppy Male – Flashpoint Shilohs
- Best Junior Puppy Female – Stardust Shilohs
- Best Junior Puppy – JnL Pocono Shilohs
- Winners Dog – High Caliber Shilohs
- Reserve Winners Dog – Lady Lilly of Moon Shadows
- Winners Bitch – RSS Gentle Spirit of the Wind
- Reserve Winners Bitch – Pacific Crest Shiloh Shepherds
- Best of Breed – ISSDC
- Best of Opposite Sex – River Crest Shilohs
- Best of Winners – Genesis Shilohs
- Best Junior Handler – Middle Earth Shilohs
- Reserve Junior Handler – Siskiyou Shepherds
- Best Veteran – JnL Pocono Shilohs
- Best Of Opposite Sex Veteran – MountainTop Shiloh Shepherds
- Best Companion – Templar “Rosco” Earl of Semper Fi
- Best Of Opposite Sex Companion – Siskiyou Shepherds
- Progeny Best Dam – Siskiyou Shepherds
- Progeny Best Sire – Xanadu Shilohs
- Best Progeny – Brick Chapel Shilohs